OLYMPISKA MÄSTARE FÄLTTÄVLAN GENOM TIDERNA
1912 (STOCKHOLM, SVERIGE)
1. AXEL NORDLANDER - LADY ARTIST SWE
2. FRIEDRICH VON ROCHOW - IDEALIST GER
3. JEAN CARIOU - COCOTTE
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(AXEL NORDLANDER - LADY ARTIST, NILS ADLERCREUTZ - ATOUT, ERNST CASPARSSON - IRMELIN)
2. TYSKLAND
(FRIEDRICH VON ROCHOW - IDEALIST, RICHARD GRAF VON SHAESBERG-TANNHEIM - GRUNDSEE, EDUARD VON LÜTKEN - BLUE BOY)
3. USA
(BENJAMIN LEAR - PROPPY, JOHN MONTGOMERY - DECEIVE, GUY HENRY - CHISWELL)
1920 (ANTWERPEN, HOLLAND)
1. HELMER MÖRNER - GERMANIA SWE
2. ÅGE LUNDSTRÖM - YRSA SWE
3. ETTORE CAFFARATTI - CANICHE ITA
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(HELMER MÖRNER - GERMANIA, ÅGE LUNDSTRÖM - YRSA, GEORG VON BRAUN - DIANA)
2. ITALIEN
(ETTORE CAFFARATTI - CANICHE, GARRIBALDI SPIGHI - OTELLO, GIULIO CACCARIANDRA - FACETTO)
3. BELGIEN
(ROGER MOEREMANS D'EMAUS - SWEET GIRL, OSWALD LINST - MARTHA, JULES BONVALET - WEPPELGHEM)
1924 (PARIS, FRANKRIKE)
1. ADOLPH D C V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE NED
2. FRODE KIRKEBJERG - METEOR DEN
3. SLOAN DOAK - PATHFINDER USA
LAG
1. HOLLAND
(ADOLPH D C V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE, CHARLES F PAHUD DE MORTANGES - JONNY WALKER, GERARD DE KRUIJFF - ADDIO)
2. SVERIGE
(CLAES KÖNIG - BOJAR, TORSTEN SYLVAN - AMITA, GUSTAF HAGELIN - VARIUS)
3. ITALIEN
(ALBERTI LOMBARDI - PIMPLO, ALESSANDRO ALVISI - CAPILIGO, EMANUELLE DI PRALORMA - MOUNT FELIX)
1928 (AMSTERDAM, HOLLAND)
1. CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX NED
2. GERARD PIETER DE KRUIJFF - VA-T-EN NED
3. BRUNO NEUMAN - ILJA GER
LAG
1. HOLLAND
(CHARLES F PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX, GERARD DE KRUIJFF - VA-T-EN, ADOLPH V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE)
2. NORGE
(BJART ORDING - AND OVER, ARTHUR QUIST - HIDALGO, EUGEN JOHANSEN - BABY)
3. POLEN
(MICHAEL ANTONIEWICZ - MOJA MILA, JOSEF TRENKWALD - LWI PAXUE, KAROL VON ROMMEL - DONEUSE)
1932 (LOS ANGELES, USA)
1. CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX NED
2. EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP USA
3. CLARENCE VON ROSEN JR - SUNNYSIDE MAID SWE
LAG
1. USA
(EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP, HARRY CHAMBERLIN - PLEASAN SMILES, EDWIN ARGO - HONOLULU TOMBOY)
2. HOLLAND
(CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX, KAREL J SCHUMMELKETEL - DUIVELTJE, AERNOUT V LENNEP - HENK)
1936 (BERLIN, TYSKLAND)
1. LUDWIG STUBBENDORFF - NURMI GER
2. EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP USA
3. HANS MATHIESEN LUNDING - JASON DEN
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(LUDWIG STUBBENDORFF - NURMI, RUDOLF LIPPERT - FASAN, KONRAD V WANGENHEIM - KURFÜRST)
2. POLEN
(HERYK ROYXEWICZ - ARLEKIN III, ZDISLAW KALWECKI - BAMBINO, SEWERYN KULESZA - TOSKA)
3. STORBRITANNIEN
(ALEX SCOTT - BOB CLIVE, EDWARD HOWARD-VYSE - BLUE STEEL, RICHARD FANSHAWE - BOWIE KNIFE)
1948 (LONDON, STORBRITANNIEN)
1. BERNHARD CHEVALLIER - AIGLONNE FRA
2. FRANK HENRY - SWING LOW USA
3. ROBERT SELFELT - CLAQUE SWE
LAG
1. USA
(FRANK HENRY - SWING LOW, CHARLES ANDERSON - RENO PALISADE, EARL THOMSON - RENO RHYTHM)
2. SVERIGE
(ROBERT SELFELT - CLAQUE, OLOF STAHRE - KOMET, SIGURD SVENSSON - DUST)
3. MEXICO
(HUMBERTO MARILES CORTÉS - PARRAL, RAUL CAMPERO - TARRAHUMARA, JOAQUIN SOLANO CHAGOYA - MALINCHE)
1952 (HELSINGFORS, FINLAND)
1. HANS VON BLIXEN-FINECKE JR - JUBAL SWE
2. GUY LEFRANT - VERDUN FRA
3. WILHELM BÜSING - HUBERTUS FRG
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(HANS VON BLIXEN-FINECKE JR - JUBAL, OLOF STAHRE - KOMET, FOLKE FRÖLÉN - FAIR)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(WILHELM BÜSING - HUBERTUS, KLAUS WAGNER - DACHS, OTTO ROTHE - TRUX VON KAMAX)
3. USA
(CHARLES HOUGH - CASSIVELLANNUS, WALTER STALEY - CRAIGWOOD PARK, JOHN WOFFORD - BENNY GRIMES)
1956 (STOCKHOLM, SVERIGE)
1. PETRUS KASTENMANN - ILLUSTER SWE
2. AUGUST LÜTKE WESTHUES - TRUX VON KAMAX FRG
3. FRANCIS WELDON - KILBARRY GBR
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(FRANCIS WELDON - KILBARRY, ARTHUR LAURENCE ROOK - WILD VENTURE, ALBERT E HILL - COUNTRYMAN III)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(AUGUST LÜTKE-WESTHUES - TRUX VON KAMAX, OTTO ROTHE - SISSI, KLAUS WAGNER - PRINZESS)
3. KANADA
(JOHN RUMBLE - CILROY, JAMES ELDER - COLLEEN, BRIAN HERBINSON - TARA)
1960 (ROM, ITALIEN)
1. LAWRENCE MORGAN - SALAD DAYS AUS
2. NIALE LAVIS - MIRRABOOKA AUS
3. ANTON BÜHLER - GAY SPARK SUI
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(LAWRENCE MORGAN - SALAD DAYS, NEALE LAVIS - MIRRABOOKA, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - OUR SOLO)
2. SCHWEIZ
(ANTON BÜHLER - GAY SPARK, HANS SCHWARZENBACH - BURN TROUT, RUDOLF GÜNTHARDT - ATBARA)
3. FRANKRIKE
(JACK LOUIS LE GOFF - IMAGE, GUY LEFRANT - NICIAS, JEHAN R LE ROY - GARDEN)
1964 (TOKYO, JAPAN)
1. MAURO CHECCOLI - SURBEAM ITA
2. CARLOS MORATORIO - CHALAN ARG
3. FRITZ LIGGES - DONKOSAK FRG
LAG
1. ITALIEN
(MAURO CHECCOLI - SURBEAM, PAOLO ANGIONI - KING, GIUSEPPE RAVANO - ROYAL LOVE, ALESSANDRO ARGENTON - SCOTTIE)
2. USA
(MICHAEL PAGE - GRASSHOPPER, KEVIN FREEMAN - GALLOPADE, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BOLD MINSTREL, LANA WRIGHT - MR WISTER)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(FRITZ LIGGES - DONKOSAK, HORST KARSTEN - CONDORA, KARL-HEINZ FUHRMANN - MOHAMET, GERHARD SCHULZ - BALZA)
1968 (MEXICO CITY, MEXICO)
1. JEAN-JAQUES GUYON - PITOU FRA
2. DEREK ALLHUSEN - LOCHINVAR GBR
3. MICHAEL PAGE - FOSTER USA
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(DEREK ALLHUSEN - LOCHINVAR, RICHARD MEADE - CORNISHMAN V, REUBEN JONES - THE POACHER)
2. USA
(MICHAEL PAGE - FOSTER, JAMES WOFFORD - KILKENNY, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - PLAIN SAILING)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(WAYNE ROYCROFT - ZHIVAGO, BRIAN COBCROFT - DEPECHE, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - WARRATHOOLA)
1972 (MÜNCHEN, VÄSTTYSKLAND)
1. RICHARD MEADE - LAURIESTON GBR
2. ALESSANDRA ARGENTON - WOODLAND ITA
3. JAN JÖNSSON - SARAJEVO SWE
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(RICHARD MEADE - LAURIESTON, MARY GORDON-WATSON - CORNISHMAN V, BRIDGET PARKER - CORNISH GOLD, MARK PHILLIPS - GREAT OVATION)
2. USA
(KEVIN FREEMAN - GOOD MIXTURE, BRUCE DAVIDSON - PLAIN SAILING, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - FREE AND EASY, JAMES WOFFORD - KILKENNY)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(HARRY KLUGMANN - CHRISTOPHER, ROBERT LUDWIG "LUTZ" GOESSING - CHIKAGO, KARL SCHULTZ - PISCO, HORST KARSTEN -SIOUX)
1976 (MONTREAL, KANADA)
1. EDMUND COFFIN - BALLY COR USA
2. JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BETTER AND BETTER USA
3. KARL SCHULTZ - MADRIGAL FRG
LAG
1. USA
(EDMUND COFFIN - BALLY COR, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BETTER AND BETTER, BRUCE DAVIDSON - IRISH CAP, MARY ANNE TAUSKEY - MARCUS AURELIUS)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(KARLS SCHULTZ - MADRIGAL, HERBERT BLÖCKER - ALBRANT, HELMUT REHTEMEIER - PAULINE, OTTO AMMERMANN - VOLTURNO)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(WAYNE ROYCROFT - LAURENSON, MERVYN BENNET - REGAL REIGN, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - VERSION, DENIS PIGOTT - HILLSTEAD)
1980 (MOSKVA, SOVJETUNIONEN)
1. FREDERICO EURO ROMAN - ROSSIMAN ITA
2. ALEKSANDR BLINOV - GALZUN URS
3. JURI SALNIKOV - PINTSET URS
LAG
1. SOVJET
(ALEKSANDR BLINOW - GALZUN, JURI SALNIKOV - PINTSET, VALERIE VOLKOV - TSHETI, SERGEI ROGOSCHIN - GELESPONT)
2. ITALIEN
(FREDERICO EURO ROMAN - ROSSINAN, ANNA CASAGRANDE - DALEYE, MAURO ROMAN - DOURAKINE, MARIANA SCIOCCHETTI - ROHAN DE LEHEREO)
3. MEXICO
(MANUEL MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO - REMEMBER, DAVID BARCENA RIOS - BOMBANA, JOSÉ LUIS PÉREZ SOTO - QUELITE, FABIAN VASQUEZ LOPEZ - COCALECO)
1984 (LOS ANGELES)
1. MARK TODD - CHARISMA NZL
2. KAREN STIVES - BEN ARTHUR USA
3. VIRGINIA HOLGATE-LENG - PRICELESS GBR
LAG
1. USA
(JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BLUE STONE, KAREN STIVES - BEN ARTHUR, TORRANCE FLEISCHMANN - FINVARRA, BRUCE DAVIDSON - J J BABU)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(VIRGINIA HOLGATE-LENG - PRICELESS, IAN STARK - OXFORD BLUE, DIANA CLAPHAM - WINDJAMMER, LUCINDA GREEN - REGAL REALM)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(DIETMAR HOGREFE - FOLIANT, BETTINA OVERESCH - PEACETIME, BURHARD TESDORPF - FREEDOM, CLAUR ERNHORN - FAIR LADY)
8. SVERIGE
(JAN JÖNSSON - ISOLDE, GÖRAN BREISNER - BOBALONG, CHRISTIAN PERSSON - JOEL, MICHAEL PETERSSON - UP TO DATE)
1988 (SEOUL, KOREA)
1. MARK TODD - CHARISMA NZL
2. IAN STARK - SIR VATTIE GBR
3. VIRGINIA LENG - MASTER CRAFTSMAN GBR
LAG
1. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(CLAUS ERNHORN - JUSTYN THYME, MATTHIAS BAUMANN - SHAMROCK, THIES KASPAREIT - SHERRY, RALF EHRENBRINK - UNCLE TODD)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(MARK PHILLIPS - CARTIER, KAREN STRAKER - GET SMART, VIRGINIA LENG - MASTER CRAFTSMAN, IAN STARK - SIR VATTIE)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(MARK TODD - CHARISMA, MARGES KNIGHTON - ENTERPRISE, ANDREW BENNIE - GRAYSHOTT, TINKS POTTINGER - VOLUNTEER)
1992 (BARCELONA, SPANIEN)
1. MATTHEW RYAN - KIBAH TIC TOC AUS
2. HERBERT BLÖCKER - FEINE DAME GER
3. BLYTH TAIT - MESSIAH NZL
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(DAVID GREEN - DUNCAN II, GILLIAN ROLTON - PEPPERMINT GROVE, ANDREW HOY - KIWI, MATTHEW RYAN - KIBAH TIC TOC)
2. NYA ZEELAND
(ANDREW NICHOLSON - SPINNING RHOMBUS, VICKY LATTA - CHIEF, BLYTH TAIT - MESSIAH, MARK TODD - WELTON GREYLEG)
3. TYSKLAND
(MATTHIAS BAUMANN - ALABASTER, CORA MYSEGAES - RICARDO, RALF EHRENBRINK - KILDARE, HERBERT BLÖCKER - FEINE DAME)
11. SVERIGE
(ERIK DUVANDER - SAUCY GIFT, STAFFAN LIDBECK - BERNHARDINO, PEDER FREDRICSON - HILLY TRIP, ANNA HERMANN - MALACK)
1996 (ATLANTA, USA)
1. BLYTH TAIT - READY TEDDT NZL
2. SALLY CLARK - SQUIRREL HILL NZL
3. KERRY MILKIN - OUT AND ABOUT USA
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(WENDY SCHAEFFER - SUNBURST, PHILIPP DUTTON - TRUE BLUE, GUILLIAN ROLTON - PEPPERMINT, ANDREW HOY - DARIEN POWERS)
2. USA
(KAREN O'CONNOR - BIKO, DAVID O'CONNOR - GILTEDGE, BRUCE DAVIDSON - HEYDAY, JILL HENNEBERG - NIRVANA)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(BLYTH TAIT - CHESTERFIELD, ANDREW NICHOLSON - JÄGERMEISTER, VICKY LATTA - BROADCAST NEWS, VAUGHN JEFFERIS - BOUNCE)
7. SVERIGE
(PAULA TÖRNQVIST - MONAGHAN, LINDA ALGOTSSON - LAFAYETT, THERESE OLAUSSON - HECTOR T, DAG ALBERT - NICE'N EASY)
2000 (SYDNEY, AUSTRALIEN)
1. DAVID O'CONNOR - CUSTOM MADE USA
2. ANDREW HOY - SWIZZLE IN AUS
3. MARK TODD - EYESPY II NZL
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(ANDREW HOY - DARIEN POWERS, PHILIP DUTTON - HOUSE DOCTOR, STUART TINNEY - JEEPSTER, MATT RYAN - KIBAH SANDSTONE)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(JEANETTE BRAKEWELL - OVER TO YOU, LESLIE LAW - SHEAR H20, PIPPA FUNNELL - SUPREME ROCK, IAN STARK - JAYBEE)
3. USA
(DAVID O'CONNOR - GILTEDGE, NINA FOUT - 3 MAGIC BEAND, LINDEN WEISMAN - ANDEROO, KAREN O'CONNOR - PRINCE PANACHE)
2004 (ATEN, GREKLAND)
1. LESLIE LAW - SHEAR L'EAU GBR
2. KIMBERLY SEVERSON - WINSOME ADANTE USA
3. PIPPA FUNNELL - PRIMMORE'S PRIDE)
LAG
1. FRANKRIKE
(ARNAUD BOITEAU - EXPO DU MOULIN, CEDRIC LYARD - FINE MERVEILLE, DIDIER COURREGES - DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL, JEAN TEULERE - ESPOIR DE LA MARE, NICOLAS TOUZAINT - GALAN DE SAUVAGERE)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(JEANETTE BRAKEWELL - OVER TO YOU, MARY KING - KING SOLOMON III, LESLIE LAW - SHEAR L'EAU, PIPPA FUNNELL - PRIMMORE'S PRIDE, WILLIAM FOX-PITT - TAMARILLO)
3. USA
(JULIE RICHARDS - JACOB TWO TWO, AMY TRYON - POHHIO II, JOHN WILLIAMS - CARRICK, DARREN CHIACCHIA - WINDFALL, KIMBERLY SEVERSON - WINSOME ADANTE)
9. SVERIGE
(LINDA ALGOTSSON - STAND BY ME, SARA ALGOTSSON - ROBIN DES BOIS, MAGNUS GÄLLERDAL - KEYMASTER)
2008 (PEKING, KINA)
1. HINRICH ROMEIKE - MARIUS GER
2. GINA MILES - MCKINLAIGH USA
3. KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC GBR
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(ANDREAS DIBOWSKI - BUTTS LEON, INGRID KLIMKE - ABRAXXAS, HINRICH ROMEIKE - MARIUS)
2. AUSTRALIEN
(SONJA JOHNSON - RINGWOOD JAGUAR, CLAYTON FREDERICKS - BEN ALONG TIME, MEGAN JONES - IRISH JESTER)
3. STORBRITANNIEN
(WILLIAM FOX-PITT - PARKMORE ED, KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC, MARY KING - CALL AGAIN CAVALIER)
4. SVERIGE
(DAG ALBERT - TUBBER REBEL, KATRIN NORLING - PANDORA, LINDA ALGOTSSON - STAND BY ME)
2012 (LONDON, STORBRITANNIEN)
1. MICHAEL JUNG - SAM GER
2. SARA ALGOTSSON-OSTHOLT - WEGA SWE
3. SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO GER
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE SAM FBW, SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO, DIRK SCHRADE - KING ARTUS, PETER THOMSEN - HORSEWARE'S BARNY, INGRIS KLIMKE - FRH BUTTS ABRAXXAS)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(MARY KING - IMPERIAL CAVALIER, KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC, WILLIA FOX-PITT - LIONHEART, NICOLA WILSON - OPPOSITION BUZZ, ZARA TINDALL - HIGH KINGDOM)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(ANDREW NICHOLSON - NEREO, JONATHAN PAGET - CLIFTON PROMISE, CAROLINE POWELL - LENAMORE, JONELLE PRICE - FLINTSTAR, MARK TODD - NZB CAMPINO)
4. SVERIGE
(SARA ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT - WEGA, NIKLAS LINDBÄCK - MISTER POOH, LUDWIG SVENNERSTÅL - SHAMWARI 4, MALIN PETERSEN - SOFARSOGOOD, LINDA ALGOTSSON - LA FAIR)
2016 (RIO DE JANEIRO, BRASILIEN)
1. MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE GER
2. ASTIER NICOLAS - PIAF DE B'NEVILLE FRA
3. PHILLIP DUTTON - MIGHTY NICE USA
LAG
1. FRANKRIKE
(ASTIER NICOLAS - PIAF DE B'NEVILLE, THIBAUT VALLETTE - QING DU BRIOT IFCE, MATHIEU LEMOINE - BART L JRA, KARIM FLORENT LAGHOUAG - ENTEBBE DE HUS)
2. TYSKLAND
(MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE, SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO, INGRID KLIMKE - SAP HALE BOB, JULIA KRAJEWSKI - SAMOURAI DU THOT)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(SAM GRIFFITHS - PAULANK BROCKAGH, CHRISTOPHER BURTON - SANTANO II, STUART TINNEY - PLUTO MIO, SHANE ROSE - CP QUALIFIED)
11. SVERIGE
(LUDWIG SVENNERSTÅL - ASPE, SARA ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT - REALITY 39, LINDA ALGOTSSON - FAIRNET, FRIDA ANDERSEN - HERTA)
1. AXEL NORDLANDER - LADY ARTIST SWE
2. FRIEDRICH VON ROCHOW - IDEALIST GER
3. JEAN CARIOU - COCOTTE
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(AXEL NORDLANDER - LADY ARTIST, NILS ADLERCREUTZ - ATOUT, ERNST CASPARSSON - IRMELIN)
2. TYSKLAND
(FRIEDRICH VON ROCHOW - IDEALIST, RICHARD GRAF VON SHAESBERG-TANNHEIM - GRUNDSEE, EDUARD VON LÜTKEN - BLUE BOY)
3. USA
(BENJAMIN LEAR - PROPPY, JOHN MONTGOMERY - DECEIVE, GUY HENRY - CHISWELL)
1920 (ANTWERPEN, HOLLAND)
1. HELMER MÖRNER - GERMANIA SWE
2. ÅGE LUNDSTRÖM - YRSA SWE
3. ETTORE CAFFARATTI - CANICHE ITA
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(HELMER MÖRNER - GERMANIA, ÅGE LUNDSTRÖM - YRSA, GEORG VON BRAUN - DIANA)
2. ITALIEN
(ETTORE CAFFARATTI - CANICHE, GARRIBALDI SPIGHI - OTELLO, GIULIO CACCARIANDRA - FACETTO)
3. BELGIEN
(ROGER MOEREMANS D'EMAUS - SWEET GIRL, OSWALD LINST - MARTHA, JULES BONVALET - WEPPELGHEM)
1924 (PARIS, FRANKRIKE)
1. ADOLPH D C V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE NED
2. FRODE KIRKEBJERG - METEOR DEN
3. SLOAN DOAK - PATHFINDER USA
LAG
1. HOLLAND
(ADOLPH D C V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE, CHARLES F PAHUD DE MORTANGES - JONNY WALKER, GERARD DE KRUIJFF - ADDIO)
2. SVERIGE
(CLAES KÖNIG - BOJAR, TORSTEN SYLVAN - AMITA, GUSTAF HAGELIN - VARIUS)
3. ITALIEN
(ALBERTI LOMBARDI - PIMPLO, ALESSANDRO ALVISI - CAPILIGO, EMANUELLE DI PRALORMA - MOUNT FELIX)
1928 (AMSTERDAM, HOLLAND)
1. CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX NED
2. GERARD PIETER DE KRUIJFF - VA-T-EN NED
3. BRUNO NEUMAN - ILJA GER
LAG
1. HOLLAND
(CHARLES F PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX, GERARD DE KRUIJFF - VA-T-EN, ADOLPH V D VOORT VAN SIJP - SILVER PIECE)
2. NORGE
(BJART ORDING - AND OVER, ARTHUR QUIST - HIDALGO, EUGEN JOHANSEN - BABY)
3. POLEN
(MICHAEL ANTONIEWICZ - MOJA MILA, JOSEF TRENKWALD - LWI PAXUE, KAROL VON ROMMEL - DONEUSE)
1932 (LOS ANGELES, USA)
1. CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX NED
2. EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP USA
3. CLARENCE VON ROSEN JR - SUNNYSIDE MAID SWE
LAG
1. USA
(EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP, HARRY CHAMBERLIN - PLEASAN SMILES, EDWIN ARGO - HONOLULU TOMBOY)
2. HOLLAND
(CHARLES FERDINAND PAHUD DE MORTANGES - MARCROIX, KAREL J SCHUMMELKETEL - DUIVELTJE, AERNOUT V LENNEP - HENK)
1936 (BERLIN, TYSKLAND)
1. LUDWIG STUBBENDORFF - NURMI GER
2. EARL THOMSON - JENNY CAMP USA
3. HANS MATHIESEN LUNDING - JASON DEN
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(LUDWIG STUBBENDORFF - NURMI, RUDOLF LIPPERT - FASAN, KONRAD V WANGENHEIM - KURFÜRST)
2. POLEN
(HERYK ROYXEWICZ - ARLEKIN III, ZDISLAW KALWECKI - BAMBINO, SEWERYN KULESZA - TOSKA)
3. STORBRITANNIEN
(ALEX SCOTT - BOB CLIVE, EDWARD HOWARD-VYSE - BLUE STEEL, RICHARD FANSHAWE - BOWIE KNIFE)
1948 (LONDON, STORBRITANNIEN)
1. BERNHARD CHEVALLIER - AIGLONNE FRA
2. FRANK HENRY - SWING LOW USA
3. ROBERT SELFELT - CLAQUE SWE
LAG
1. USA
(FRANK HENRY - SWING LOW, CHARLES ANDERSON - RENO PALISADE, EARL THOMSON - RENO RHYTHM)
2. SVERIGE
(ROBERT SELFELT - CLAQUE, OLOF STAHRE - KOMET, SIGURD SVENSSON - DUST)
3. MEXICO
(HUMBERTO MARILES CORTÉS - PARRAL, RAUL CAMPERO - TARRAHUMARA, JOAQUIN SOLANO CHAGOYA - MALINCHE)
1952 (HELSINGFORS, FINLAND)
1. HANS VON BLIXEN-FINECKE JR - JUBAL SWE
2. GUY LEFRANT - VERDUN FRA
3. WILHELM BÜSING - HUBERTUS FRG
LAG
1. SVERIGE
(HANS VON BLIXEN-FINECKE JR - JUBAL, OLOF STAHRE - KOMET, FOLKE FRÖLÉN - FAIR)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(WILHELM BÜSING - HUBERTUS, KLAUS WAGNER - DACHS, OTTO ROTHE - TRUX VON KAMAX)
3. USA
(CHARLES HOUGH - CASSIVELLANNUS, WALTER STALEY - CRAIGWOOD PARK, JOHN WOFFORD - BENNY GRIMES)
1956 (STOCKHOLM, SVERIGE)
1. PETRUS KASTENMANN - ILLUSTER SWE
2. AUGUST LÜTKE WESTHUES - TRUX VON KAMAX FRG
3. FRANCIS WELDON - KILBARRY GBR
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(FRANCIS WELDON - KILBARRY, ARTHUR LAURENCE ROOK - WILD VENTURE, ALBERT E HILL - COUNTRYMAN III)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(AUGUST LÜTKE-WESTHUES - TRUX VON KAMAX, OTTO ROTHE - SISSI, KLAUS WAGNER - PRINZESS)
3. KANADA
(JOHN RUMBLE - CILROY, JAMES ELDER - COLLEEN, BRIAN HERBINSON - TARA)
1960 (ROM, ITALIEN)
1. LAWRENCE MORGAN - SALAD DAYS AUS
2. NIALE LAVIS - MIRRABOOKA AUS
3. ANTON BÜHLER - GAY SPARK SUI
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(LAWRENCE MORGAN - SALAD DAYS, NEALE LAVIS - MIRRABOOKA, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - OUR SOLO)
2. SCHWEIZ
(ANTON BÜHLER - GAY SPARK, HANS SCHWARZENBACH - BURN TROUT, RUDOLF GÜNTHARDT - ATBARA)
3. FRANKRIKE
(JACK LOUIS LE GOFF - IMAGE, GUY LEFRANT - NICIAS, JEHAN R LE ROY - GARDEN)
1964 (TOKYO, JAPAN)
1. MAURO CHECCOLI - SURBEAM ITA
2. CARLOS MORATORIO - CHALAN ARG
3. FRITZ LIGGES - DONKOSAK FRG
LAG
1. ITALIEN
(MAURO CHECCOLI - SURBEAM, PAOLO ANGIONI - KING, GIUSEPPE RAVANO - ROYAL LOVE, ALESSANDRO ARGENTON - SCOTTIE)
2. USA
(MICHAEL PAGE - GRASSHOPPER, KEVIN FREEMAN - GALLOPADE, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BOLD MINSTREL, LANA WRIGHT - MR WISTER)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(FRITZ LIGGES - DONKOSAK, HORST KARSTEN - CONDORA, KARL-HEINZ FUHRMANN - MOHAMET, GERHARD SCHULZ - BALZA)
1968 (MEXICO CITY, MEXICO)
1. JEAN-JAQUES GUYON - PITOU FRA
2. DEREK ALLHUSEN - LOCHINVAR GBR
3. MICHAEL PAGE - FOSTER USA
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(DEREK ALLHUSEN - LOCHINVAR, RICHARD MEADE - CORNISHMAN V, REUBEN JONES - THE POACHER)
2. USA
(MICHAEL PAGE - FOSTER, JAMES WOFFORD - KILKENNY, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - PLAIN SAILING)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(WAYNE ROYCROFT - ZHIVAGO, BRIAN COBCROFT - DEPECHE, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - WARRATHOOLA)
1972 (MÜNCHEN, VÄSTTYSKLAND)
1. RICHARD MEADE - LAURIESTON GBR
2. ALESSANDRA ARGENTON - WOODLAND ITA
3. JAN JÖNSSON - SARAJEVO SWE
LAG
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(RICHARD MEADE - LAURIESTON, MARY GORDON-WATSON - CORNISHMAN V, BRIDGET PARKER - CORNISH GOLD, MARK PHILLIPS - GREAT OVATION)
2. USA
(KEVIN FREEMAN - GOOD MIXTURE, BRUCE DAVIDSON - PLAIN SAILING, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - FREE AND EASY, JAMES WOFFORD - KILKENNY)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(HARRY KLUGMANN - CHRISTOPHER, ROBERT LUDWIG "LUTZ" GOESSING - CHIKAGO, KARL SCHULTZ - PISCO, HORST KARSTEN -SIOUX)
1976 (MONTREAL, KANADA)
1. EDMUND COFFIN - BALLY COR USA
2. JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BETTER AND BETTER USA
3. KARL SCHULTZ - MADRIGAL FRG
LAG
1. USA
(EDMUND COFFIN - BALLY COR, JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BETTER AND BETTER, BRUCE DAVIDSON - IRISH CAP, MARY ANNE TAUSKEY - MARCUS AURELIUS)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(KARLS SCHULTZ - MADRIGAL, HERBERT BLÖCKER - ALBRANT, HELMUT REHTEMEIER - PAULINE, OTTO AMMERMANN - VOLTURNO)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(WAYNE ROYCROFT - LAURENSON, MERVYN BENNET - REGAL REIGN, WILLIAM ROYCROFT - VERSION, DENIS PIGOTT - HILLSTEAD)
1980 (MOSKVA, SOVJETUNIONEN)
1. FREDERICO EURO ROMAN - ROSSIMAN ITA
2. ALEKSANDR BLINOV - GALZUN URS
3. JURI SALNIKOV - PINTSET URS
LAG
1. SOVJET
(ALEKSANDR BLINOW - GALZUN, JURI SALNIKOV - PINTSET, VALERIE VOLKOV - TSHETI, SERGEI ROGOSCHIN - GELESPONT)
2. ITALIEN
(FREDERICO EURO ROMAN - ROSSINAN, ANNA CASAGRANDE - DALEYE, MAURO ROMAN - DOURAKINE, MARIANA SCIOCCHETTI - ROHAN DE LEHEREO)
3. MEXICO
(MANUEL MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO - REMEMBER, DAVID BARCENA RIOS - BOMBANA, JOSÉ LUIS PÉREZ SOTO - QUELITE, FABIAN VASQUEZ LOPEZ - COCALECO)
1984 (LOS ANGELES)
1. MARK TODD - CHARISMA NZL
2. KAREN STIVES - BEN ARTHUR USA
3. VIRGINIA HOLGATE-LENG - PRICELESS GBR
LAG
1. USA
(JOHN MICHAEL PLUMB - BLUE STONE, KAREN STIVES - BEN ARTHUR, TORRANCE FLEISCHMANN - FINVARRA, BRUCE DAVIDSON - J J BABU)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(VIRGINIA HOLGATE-LENG - PRICELESS, IAN STARK - OXFORD BLUE, DIANA CLAPHAM - WINDJAMMER, LUCINDA GREEN - REGAL REALM)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(DIETMAR HOGREFE - FOLIANT, BETTINA OVERESCH - PEACETIME, BURHARD TESDORPF - FREEDOM, CLAUR ERNHORN - FAIR LADY)
8. SVERIGE
(JAN JÖNSSON - ISOLDE, GÖRAN BREISNER - BOBALONG, CHRISTIAN PERSSON - JOEL, MICHAEL PETERSSON - UP TO DATE)
1988 (SEOUL, KOREA)
1. MARK TODD - CHARISMA NZL
2. IAN STARK - SIR VATTIE GBR
3. VIRGINIA LENG - MASTER CRAFTSMAN GBR
LAG
1. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(CLAUS ERNHORN - JUSTYN THYME, MATTHIAS BAUMANN - SHAMROCK, THIES KASPAREIT - SHERRY, RALF EHRENBRINK - UNCLE TODD)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(MARK PHILLIPS - CARTIER, KAREN STRAKER - GET SMART, VIRGINIA LENG - MASTER CRAFTSMAN, IAN STARK - SIR VATTIE)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(MARK TODD - CHARISMA, MARGES KNIGHTON - ENTERPRISE, ANDREW BENNIE - GRAYSHOTT, TINKS POTTINGER - VOLUNTEER)
1992 (BARCELONA, SPANIEN)
1. MATTHEW RYAN - KIBAH TIC TOC AUS
2. HERBERT BLÖCKER - FEINE DAME GER
3. BLYTH TAIT - MESSIAH NZL
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(DAVID GREEN - DUNCAN II, GILLIAN ROLTON - PEPPERMINT GROVE, ANDREW HOY - KIWI, MATTHEW RYAN - KIBAH TIC TOC)
2. NYA ZEELAND
(ANDREW NICHOLSON - SPINNING RHOMBUS, VICKY LATTA - CHIEF, BLYTH TAIT - MESSIAH, MARK TODD - WELTON GREYLEG)
3. TYSKLAND
(MATTHIAS BAUMANN - ALABASTER, CORA MYSEGAES - RICARDO, RALF EHRENBRINK - KILDARE, HERBERT BLÖCKER - FEINE DAME)
11. SVERIGE
(ERIK DUVANDER - SAUCY GIFT, STAFFAN LIDBECK - BERNHARDINO, PEDER FREDRICSON - HILLY TRIP, ANNA HERMANN - MALACK)
1996 (ATLANTA, USA)
1. BLYTH TAIT - READY TEDDT NZL
2. SALLY CLARK - SQUIRREL HILL NZL
3. KERRY MILKIN - OUT AND ABOUT USA
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(WENDY SCHAEFFER - SUNBURST, PHILIPP DUTTON - TRUE BLUE, GUILLIAN ROLTON - PEPPERMINT, ANDREW HOY - DARIEN POWERS)
2. USA
(KAREN O'CONNOR - BIKO, DAVID O'CONNOR - GILTEDGE, BRUCE DAVIDSON - HEYDAY, JILL HENNEBERG - NIRVANA)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(BLYTH TAIT - CHESTERFIELD, ANDREW NICHOLSON - JÄGERMEISTER, VICKY LATTA - BROADCAST NEWS, VAUGHN JEFFERIS - BOUNCE)
7. SVERIGE
(PAULA TÖRNQVIST - MONAGHAN, LINDA ALGOTSSON - LAFAYETT, THERESE OLAUSSON - HECTOR T, DAG ALBERT - NICE'N EASY)
2000 (SYDNEY, AUSTRALIEN)
1. DAVID O'CONNOR - CUSTOM MADE USA
2. ANDREW HOY - SWIZZLE IN AUS
3. MARK TODD - EYESPY II NZL
LAG
1. AUSTRALIEN
(ANDREW HOY - DARIEN POWERS, PHILIP DUTTON - HOUSE DOCTOR, STUART TINNEY - JEEPSTER, MATT RYAN - KIBAH SANDSTONE)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(JEANETTE BRAKEWELL - OVER TO YOU, LESLIE LAW - SHEAR H20, PIPPA FUNNELL - SUPREME ROCK, IAN STARK - JAYBEE)
3. USA
(DAVID O'CONNOR - GILTEDGE, NINA FOUT - 3 MAGIC BEAND, LINDEN WEISMAN - ANDEROO, KAREN O'CONNOR - PRINCE PANACHE)
2004 (ATEN, GREKLAND)
1. LESLIE LAW - SHEAR L'EAU GBR
2. KIMBERLY SEVERSON - WINSOME ADANTE USA
3. PIPPA FUNNELL - PRIMMORE'S PRIDE)
LAG
1. FRANKRIKE
(ARNAUD BOITEAU - EXPO DU MOULIN, CEDRIC LYARD - FINE MERVEILLE, DIDIER COURREGES - DEBAT D'ESTRUVAL, JEAN TEULERE - ESPOIR DE LA MARE, NICOLAS TOUZAINT - GALAN DE SAUVAGERE)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(JEANETTE BRAKEWELL - OVER TO YOU, MARY KING - KING SOLOMON III, LESLIE LAW - SHEAR L'EAU, PIPPA FUNNELL - PRIMMORE'S PRIDE, WILLIAM FOX-PITT - TAMARILLO)
3. USA
(JULIE RICHARDS - JACOB TWO TWO, AMY TRYON - POHHIO II, JOHN WILLIAMS - CARRICK, DARREN CHIACCHIA - WINDFALL, KIMBERLY SEVERSON - WINSOME ADANTE)
9. SVERIGE
(LINDA ALGOTSSON - STAND BY ME, SARA ALGOTSSON - ROBIN DES BOIS, MAGNUS GÄLLERDAL - KEYMASTER)
2008 (PEKING, KINA)
1. HINRICH ROMEIKE - MARIUS GER
2. GINA MILES - MCKINLAIGH USA
3. KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC GBR
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(ANDREAS DIBOWSKI - BUTTS LEON, INGRID KLIMKE - ABRAXXAS, HINRICH ROMEIKE - MARIUS)
2. AUSTRALIEN
(SONJA JOHNSON - RINGWOOD JAGUAR, CLAYTON FREDERICKS - BEN ALONG TIME, MEGAN JONES - IRISH JESTER)
3. STORBRITANNIEN
(WILLIAM FOX-PITT - PARKMORE ED, KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC, MARY KING - CALL AGAIN CAVALIER)
4. SVERIGE
(DAG ALBERT - TUBBER REBEL, KATRIN NORLING - PANDORA, LINDA ALGOTSSON - STAND BY ME)
2012 (LONDON, STORBRITANNIEN)
1. MICHAEL JUNG - SAM GER
2. SARA ALGOTSSON-OSTHOLT - WEGA SWE
3. SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO GER
LAG
1. TYSKLAND
(MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE SAM FBW, SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO, DIRK SCHRADE - KING ARTUS, PETER THOMSEN - HORSEWARE'S BARNY, INGRIS KLIMKE - FRH BUTTS ABRAXXAS)
2. STORBRITANNIEN
(MARY KING - IMPERIAL CAVALIER, KRISTINA COOK - MINERS FROLIC, WILLIA FOX-PITT - LIONHEART, NICOLA WILSON - OPPOSITION BUZZ, ZARA TINDALL - HIGH KINGDOM)
3. NYA ZEELAND
(ANDREW NICHOLSON - NEREO, JONATHAN PAGET - CLIFTON PROMISE, CAROLINE POWELL - LENAMORE, JONELLE PRICE - FLINTSTAR, MARK TODD - NZB CAMPINO)
4. SVERIGE
(SARA ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT - WEGA, NIKLAS LINDBÄCK - MISTER POOH, LUDWIG SVENNERSTÅL - SHAMWARI 4, MALIN PETERSEN - SOFARSOGOOD, LINDA ALGOTSSON - LA FAIR)
2016 (RIO DE JANEIRO, BRASILIEN)
1. MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE GER
2. ASTIER NICOLAS - PIAF DE B'NEVILLE FRA
3. PHILLIP DUTTON - MIGHTY NICE USA
LAG
1. FRANKRIKE
(ASTIER NICOLAS - PIAF DE B'NEVILLE, THIBAUT VALLETTE - QING DU BRIOT IFCE, MATHIEU LEMOINE - BART L JRA, KARIM FLORENT LAGHOUAG - ENTEBBE DE HUS)
2. TYSKLAND
(MICHAEL JUNG - LA BIOSTHETIQUE, SANDRA AUFFARTH - OPGUN LOUVO, INGRID KLIMKE - SAP HALE BOB, JULIA KRAJEWSKI - SAMOURAI DU THOT)
3. AUSTRALIEN
(SAM GRIFFITHS - PAULANK BROCKAGH, CHRISTOPHER BURTON - SANTANO II, STUART TINNEY - PLUTO MIO, SHANE ROSE - CP QUALIFIED)
11. SVERIGE
(LUDWIG SVENNERSTÅL - ASPE, SARA ALGOTSSON OSTHOLT - REALITY 39, LINDA ALGOTSSON - FAIRNET, FRIDA ANDERSEN - HERTA)