30/6-4/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN ARNHEM 1999
FEI Team Champ Kval 1
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
4. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
5. Alexandra Simons de Ridder - Chacomo GER
6. Isabell Werth - Nissan Antony GER
7. Lars Petersen - Blue Hors Cavan DEN
8. Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano NED
9. Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro NED
10. Lone Jörgensen - FBW Kennedy DEN
11. Pia Laus - Renoir ITA
12. Christine Stückelberger - Aquamarin SUI
13. Ignacio Rambla Algarin - Granadero SPA
14. Rafael Soto Andrade - Invasor SPA
Landenproef Juniorer
1. Joyce Heutink - Berkel I Dancer NED
2. Laurens van Lieren - Rubiquil Rubinstein NED
Landenproef YR
1. Marlies van Baalen - Habibi NED
2. Elisabeth Penterman - Ghostbuster NED
Grand Prix Special kval 2
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
4. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
5. Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano N NED
6. Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro NED
Grand Prix Kür Individuellt EM
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
4. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
Lag-EM
1. TYSKLAND
(Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso, Alexandra Simons de Ridder - Chacomo, Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty, Isabell Werth - Nissan Antony)
2. NEDERLÄNDERNA
(Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire, Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano N, Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro, Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T)
3. DANMARK
(Lone Jörgensen - FBW Kennedy, Lars Petersen - Blue Hors Cavan, Jon D Pedersen - Esprit d'Valdemar, Anne van Olst-Koch - Any How)
4. SPANIEN
(Beatriz Ferrer-Salat - Vital Robert Brillant, Juan Antonio Jiminez Cobo - Guizo, Ignacio Rambla Algarin - Granadero, Rafael Soto Andrade - Invasor)
5. STORBRITANNIEN
(Sandy Phillips-Pflueger - Fun, Carl Hester - Legal Democrat, Richard Davison - Hiscox Askari, Fiona Bigwood - Macho)
6. SCHWEIZ
(Daniel Ramseier - Parvenue Royal, Jasmine Sanche - Plaisir d'Amour, Christine Stückelberger - Aquamarin)
7. SVERIGE
(Kerstin Dahlberg - Oscar, Ulla Håkanson - Flyinge Bobby, Jan Brink - Björsells Fontana)
8. FRANKRIKE
(Sylvie Corellou - Vison d'Or des Balances, Marina van den Berghe - From Russia With Love, Stephanie Collier - Imperioso, Marietta Almasy - Quixotte Pavarotti)
9. RYSSLAND
(Innesa Poturaeva - Targim, Nina Menkova - Post, Elena Sidneva - Podkhod, Natalia Dambrovskaya - Damar)
10. ÖSTERRIKE
(Peter Gmoser - Ravel, Stefan Peter - Bon Voyage, Sandra Walther - Dukaat, Jeanette Lechner-Gebhard - Winergy)
11. IRLAND
(Heike Holstein - Ballaseyr Legend, Yvette Truesdale - Accolade, Katy Bradley-Lynn - Diamant II)
12. VITRYSSLAND
(Galina Zotova - Vivat, Tatiana Zhelobkovich - Potomok, Irina Lys - Hiramos, Julia N.-Shvabovskaya - Polignon)
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
4. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
5. Alexandra Simons de Ridder - Chacomo GER
6. Isabell Werth - Nissan Antony GER
7. Lars Petersen - Blue Hors Cavan DEN
8. Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano NED
9. Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro NED
10. Lone Jörgensen - FBW Kennedy DEN
11. Pia Laus - Renoir ITA
12. Christine Stückelberger - Aquamarin SUI
13. Ignacio Rambla Algarin - Granadero SPA
14. Rafael Soto Andrade - Invasor SPA
Landenproef Juniorer
1. Joyce Heutink - Berkel I Dancer NED
2. Laurens van Lieren - Rubiquil Rubinstein NED
Landenproef YR
1. Marlies van Baalen - Habibi NED
2. Elisabeth Penterman - Ghostbuster NED
Grand Prix Special kval 2
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
4. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
5. Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano N NED
6. Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro NED
Grand Prix Kür Individuellt EM
1. Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire NED
2. Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty GER
3. Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T NED
4. Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso GER
Lag-EM
1. TYSKLAND
(Nadine Capellmann - Gracioso, Alexandra Simons de Ridder - Chacomo, Ulla Salzgeber - Rusty, Isabell Werth - Nissan Antony)
2. NEDERLÄNDERNA
(Anky van Grunsven - Gestion Bonfire, Ellen Bontje - Gestion Silvano N, Coby van Baalen - Olympic Ferro, Arjen Teeuwissen - Yakumo's Goliath T)
3. DANMARK
(Lone Jörgensen - FBW Kennedy, Lars Petersen - Blue Hors Cavan, Jon D Pedersen - Esprit d'Valdemar, Anne van Olst-Koch - Any How)
4. SPANIEN
(Beatriz Ferrer-Salat - Vital Robert Brillant, Juan Antonio Jiminez Cobo - Guizo, Ignacio Rambla Algarin - Granadero, Rafael Soto Andrade - Invasor)
5. STORBRITANNIEN
(Sandy Phillips-Pflueger - Fun, Carl Hester - Legal Democrat, Richard Davison - Hiscox Askari, Fiona Bigwood - Macho)
6. SCHWEIZ
(Daniel Ramseier - Parvenue Royal, Jasmine Sanche - Plaisir d'Amour, Christine Stückelberger - Aquamarin)
7. SVERIGE
(Kerstin Dahlberg - Oscar, Ulla Håkanson - Flyinge Bobby, Jan Brink - Björsells Fontana)
8. FRANKRIKE
(Sylvie Corellou - Vison d'Or des Balances, Marina van den Berghe - From Russia With Love, Stephanie Collier - Imperioso, Marietta Almasy - Quixotte Pavarotti)
9. RYSSLAND
(Innesa Poturaeva - Targim, Nina Menkova - Post, Elena Sidneva - Podkhod, Natalia Dambrovskaya - Damar)
10. ÖSTERRIKE
(Peter Gmoser - Ravel, Stefan Peter - Bon Voyage, Sandra Walther - Dukaat, Jeanette Lechner-Gebhard - Winergy)
11. IRLAND
(Heike Holstein - Ballaseyr Legend, Yvette Truesdale - Accolade, Katy Bradley-Lynn - Diamant II)
12. VITRYSSLAND
(Galina Zotova - Vivat, Tatiana Zhelobkovich - Potomok, Irina Lys - Hiramos, Julia N.-Shvabovskaya - Polignon)