18-22/12 INTERNATIONELL HOPPNING LONDON 1997
Olympia Grand Prix Volvo World Cup deltävling
1. Helen Weinberg - Ferdinand 059 GER
2. Lars Nieberg - For Pleasure GER
3. Rene Tebbel - Radiator GER
23. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
The Christmas Knock-Out
1. Geoff Billington - Virtual Village Solitaire GBR
2. Rob Hoekstra - Baccara GBR
3. Ludo Philippaerts - Trudo Jannique BEL
3. Jean-Marc Nicolas - Carat II FRA
9. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Eurosport Christmas Hamper
1. Peter Charles - Dolly IRL
2. Di Lampard - Flaminka 004 GBR
3. Rodrigo Pessoa - Loro Piana Wanda BRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Father Christmas Masters
1. Bert Romp - Burg's Samantha NED
2. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Humpfrey GER
3. Jos Lansink - Nissan Carthago Z NED
18. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
The Vink Mistletoe Take Your Own Line
1. Nick Skelton - Virtual Village JJ GBR
2. James Fisher - Tip Toe GBR
3. Patrice Delaveau - Bernadotte FRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Christmas Pudding Stakes
1. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Humpfrey GER
2. Willi Melliger - Domina III SUI
3. Eric van der Vleuten - Vink Diejasper T NED
16. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
The Snowman Top Score
1. John Whitaker - Virtual Village Randi GBR
2. Ludger Beerbaum - Ramina GER
3. Jean-Marc Nicolas - Carat II FRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
20. Peter Eriksson - Terry Boy SWE
Volvo World Cup Preliminary Round
1. Ludger Beerbaum - PS Priamos GER
2. Peter Charles - Nustria IRL
3. Geoff Billington - Virtual Village It's Otto GBR
20. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
The UPS Puissance (Höjdhoppning, sluthöjd 2,28m)
1. Ludger Beerbaum - Alex H GER
2. Rene Tebbel - Renometto GER
3. Peter Charles T'aime IRL
6. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
1,60 The Christmas Cracker
1. Xavier Claumont - Baladine du Mesnil FRA
2. Ludger Beerbaum - Sprehe Rush On GER
3. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Cassini GER
14. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
1,40 The Christmas Cake Stakes
1. Rodrigo Pessoa - Loro Piana Wanda BRA
2. Tim Stockdale - Halida GBR
3. John Popely - Lauren II GBR
22. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
1,60 The Christmas Tree Stakes
1. John Whitaker - Virtual Village Welham GBR
2. Michael Whitaker - Virtual Village Two Step GBR
3. Peter Charles - T'aime IRL
11. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
1,50 The Christmas Stocking Stakes
1. Nick Skelton - Virtual Village Showtime GBR
2. Piet Raymakers - Jewels Idae NED
3. Ludger Beerbaum - Sprehe Rush On GER
25. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
1. Helen Weinberg - Ferdinand 059 GER
2. Lars Nieberg - For Pleasure GER
3. Rene Tebbel - Radiator GER
23. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
The Christmas Knock-Out
1. Geoff Billington - Virtual Village Solitaire GBR
2. Rob Hoekstra - Baccara GBR
3. Ludo Philippaerts - Trudo Jannique BEL
3. Jean-Marc Nicolas - Carat II FRA
9. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Eurosport Christmas Hamper
1. Peter Charles - Dolly IRL
2. Di Lampard - Flaminka 004 GBR
3. Rodrigo Pessoa - Loro Piana Wanda BRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Father Christmas Masters
1. Bert Romp - Burg's Samantha NED
2. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Humpfrey GER
3. Jos Lansink - Nissan Carthago Z NED
18. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
The Vink Mistletoe Take Your Own Line
1. Nick Skelton - Virtual Village JJ GBR
2. James Fisher - Tip Toe GBR
3. Patrice Delaveau - Bernadotte FRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
The Christmas Pudding Stakes
1. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Humpfrey GER
2. Willi Melliger - Domina III SUI
3. Eric van der Vleuten - Vink Diejasper T NED
16. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
The Snowman Top Score
1. John Whitaker - Virtual Village Randi GBR
2. Ludger Beerbaum - Ramina GER
3. Jean-Marc Nicolas - Carat II FRA
14. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
20. Peter Eriksson - Terry Boy SWE
Volvo World Cup Preliminary Round
1. Ludger Beerbaum - PS Priamos GER
2. Peter Charles - Nustria IRL
3. Geoff Billington - Virtual Village It's Otto GBR
20. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
The UPS Puissance (Höjdhoppning, sluthöjd 2,28m)
1. Ludger Beerbaum - Alex H GER
2. Rene Tebbel - Renometto GER
3. Peter Charles T'aime IRL
6. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE
1,60 The Christmas Cracker
1. Xavier Claumont - Baladine du Mesnil FRA
2. Ludger Beerbaum - Sprehe Rush On GER
3. Franke Sloothaak - San Patrignano Cassini GER
14. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
1,40 The Christmas Cake Stakes
1. Rodrigo Pessoa - Loro Piana Wanda BRA
2. Tim Stockdale - Halida GBR
3. John Popely - Lauren II GBR
22. Peter Eriksson - Adam SWE
1,60 The Christmas Tree Stakes
1. John Whitaker - Virtual Village Welham GBR
2. Michael Whitaker - Virtual Village Two Step GBR
3. Peter Charles - T'aime IRL
11. Peter Eriksson - Flyinge Electro 778 SWE
1,50 The Christmas Stocking Stakes
1. Nick Skelton - Virtual Village Showtime GBR
2. Piet Raymakers - Jewels Idae NED
3. Ludger Beerbaum - Sprehe Rush On GER
25. Peter Eriksson - James Bond SWE